Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Alegriano Ave  »  1233 Alegriano Ave

1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Country Club
Parcel ID 0341190016420

Sales & Tax Overview for 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/03/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,509

Lot & Building Information for 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,252
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.176
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami, FL 33146?

1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 2014 and has a total of 4,252 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,224,133, the tax amount paid for 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 is $27,838.

When was 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 was last sold in 04/03/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2025 $10
02/12/2018 $10
02/01/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2025 - D
04/09/2025 - R
Deed
07/15/2020 - D
07/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
03/29/2018 - D
03/29/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
02/12/2018 - D
02/12/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2043
02/12/2018 - D
02/12/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/01/2013 - D
02/01/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/08/2013 - D
01/08/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/25/2012 - D
07/25/2012 - R
Deed
07/13/2011 - D
07/14/2011 - R
Deed
12/09/2004 - D
12/09/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,839
Current property tax $21,509
Market value $2,064,999
Assessed value $1,224,133

Assessment History for 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,064,999 $1,224,133 18.1852 $27,839 -4.76%
2024 $2,337,156 $1,189,634 18.2022 $29,230 +11.77%
2023 $1,902,367 $1,154,985 18.3076 $26,152 +9.16%
2022 $1,643,530 $1,121,345 18.2968 $23,958 +11.10%
2021 $1,242,805 $1,088,685 18.8156 $21,564 -10.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1233 Alegriano Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry S. West Laboratory School 10 Public K-8 392 0.49
David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.67
David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.67
Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.97
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-K 50 1.05

Nearest middle schools