Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  770 S Dixie Hwy

770 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

770 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341190042880

Sales & Tax Overview for 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 08/06/2018
Sale price $14,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $259,321

Lot & Building Information for 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 58,514
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.09
Year built 1990
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146 has a total of 58,514 square feet and a current price per square foot of $252.

What is the year built & the current market value of 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146?

770 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,260,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2018 $14,750,000
04/10/2012 $7,500,000
05/08/1996 $3,756,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/06/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
08/06/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
08/06/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
08/06/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Affidavit
08/06/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Deed
04/10/2012 - D
04/10/2012 - R
Deed
06/26/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
06/12/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
06/06/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
09/15/1999 - D
09/08/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $259,321
Market value $14,260,000
Assessed value $14,260,000

Assessment History for 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,000,000 $15,433,743 18.2022 $291,269 -2.10%
2023 $20,096,577 $14,030,676 18.3076 $297,503 +5.39%
2022 $20,179,892 $12,755,160 18.2968 $282,300 +25.03%
2021 $12,000,000 $12,000,000 18.8156 $225,787 -0.27%
2020 $12,000,000 $12,000,000 18.8671 $226,405 +1.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,861
Median age 22
Average household income $203,140
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 5,828
Owner occupied units 60.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,123,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,179,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 770 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price