Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Granada Blvd  »  5050 Granada Blvd

5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341190060111

Sales & Tax Overview for 5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 12/03/2021
Sale price $2,490,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,310

Lot & Building Information for 5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.39

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami

What is the market value of 5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami, FL 33146?

The current market value is $2,297,522.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2021 $2,490,000
03/02/2021 $0
01/08/2001 $580,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2024 - D
02/06/2024 - R
Agreement
12/03/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Affidavit
12/03/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/03/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Deed
03/02/2021 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/08/2001 - R Mortgage
01/08/2001 - R Warranty Deed
02/12/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
02/03/1987 - R Warranty Deed
07/12/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,310
Market value $2,297,522
Assessed value $1,564,252

Assessment History for 5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,165,645 $2,165,645 18.2022 $39,420 -1.02%
2023 $2,175,328 $2,175,328 18.3076 $39,825 +9.87%
2022 $1,981,009 $1,981,009 18.2968 $36,246 +74.97%
2021 $1,509,941 $858,263 18.8156 $20,716 -36.21%
2020 $1,721,364 $846,414 18.8671 $32,477 +0.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5050 Granada Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry S. West Laboratory School 10 Public K-8 392 0.22
George W. Carver Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 566 0.86
Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.87
International Christian School-Coral Gables NR Private PK, K-1 99 1.00

Nearest middle schools