Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Mantua Ave  »  1518 Mantua Ave

1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341190070400

Sales & Tax Overview for 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/23/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,037

Lot & Building Information for 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,183
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami, FL 33146?

1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,183 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $543,262, the tax amount paid for 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 is $16,484.

When was 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 was last sold in 07/23/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2025 $10
12/03/2019 $745,000
04/20/2009 $0
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/23/2025 - D
07/23/2025 - R
Affidavit
07/23/2025 - D
07/23/2025 - R
Deed
01/30/2020 - D
02/03/2020 - R
Release
12/03/2019 - D
12/13/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
12/03/2019 - D
12/13/2019 - R
Deed
08/18/2016 - D
08/18/2016 - R
Agreement
08/11/2016 - D
08/12/2016 - R
Agreement
04/20/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/23/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,485
Current property tax $9,037
Market value $1,539,136
Assessed value $543,262

Assessment History for 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,539,136 $543,262 18.1852 $16,485 +16.05%
2024 $1,224,037 $527,952 18.2022 $14,205 +9.46%
2023 $1,049,054 $512,575 18.3076 $12,978 +18.53%
2022 $777,528 $497,646 18.2968 $10,949 +8.98%
2021 $619,625 $483,152 18.8156 $10,047 -10.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1518 Mantua Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.36
David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.36
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-5 489 0.74
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-5 489 0.74
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-K 50 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Henry S. West Laboratory School 10 Public K-8 392 0.76