Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Siena Ave  »  1430 Siena Ave

1430 Siena Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

1430 Siena Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1430 Siena Avenue, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341190071260

Sales & Tax Overview for 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $7,244

Lot & Building Information for 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,458
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami, FL 33146?

1430 Siena Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1956 and has a total of 3,458 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $439,680, the tax amount paid for 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 is $16,977.

When was 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 last sold?

1430 Siena Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 was last sold in 07/31/1979.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
07/31/2001 - R Mortgage
07/31/2001 - R Mortgage
06/25/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
07/31/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,977
Current property tax $7,244
Market value $1,793,743
Assessed value $439,680

Assessment History for 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,482,174 $427,289 18.2022 $14,742 +8.43%
2023 $1,310,722 $414,844 18.3076 $13,596 +15.91%
2022 $1,064,655 $402,762 18.2968 $11,730 +12.91%
2021 $823,564 $391,032 18.8156 $10,389 -31.45%
2020 $803,252 $385,634 18.8671 $15,155 -0.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1430 Siena Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.52
David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.52
Henry S. West Laboratory School 10 Public K-8 392 0.58
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-K 50 0.68
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-K 50 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Henry S. West Laboratory School 10 Public K-8 392 0.58