Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Frow Ave  »  117 Frow Ave

117 Frow Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

117 Frow Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Frow Avenue, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Frow Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0341200061360

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Frow Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/01/2011
Sale price $40,000
Current property tax $7,163

Lot & Building Information for 117 Frow Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,516
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 117 Frow Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 117 Frow Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Frow Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 117 Frow Avenue, Miami, FL 33133?

117 Frow Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,516 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 117 Frow Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $391,245, the tax amount paid for 117 Frow Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 is $7,915.

When was 117 Frow Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

117 Frow Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 02/01/2011 for $40,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Frow Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Frow Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2011 $40,000
08/13/2004 $145,000
11/23/2002 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 117 Frow Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 117 Frow Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/01/2011 - D
02/01/2011 - R
Deed
04/23/2010 - D
04/23/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
08/13/2004 - R Warranty Deed
11/23/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/06/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Frow Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Frow Avenue, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,915
Current property tax $7,163
Market value $511,903
Assessed value $391,245

Assessment History for 117 Frow Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Frow Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $512,006 $378,997 18.2022 $7,777 +40.71%
2023 $437,468 $223,627 18.3076 $5,527 +26.84%
2022 $300,036 $203,298 18.2968 $4,357 +14.39%
2021 $232,191 $184,817 18.8156 $3,809 +2.35%
2020 $197,243 $168,016 18.8671 $3,721 +6.46%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Frow Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Frow Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George W. Carver Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 566 0.19
Frances S. Tucker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 305 0.23
Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.54

Nearest middle schools