Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Bird Rd  »  200 Bird Rd

200 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

200 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Bird Road, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0341200170950

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Bird Road, Miami

Property tax $1,045,649

Lot & Building Information for 200 Bird Road, Miami

Building sqft 564,602
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 2.702
Year built 2001
Stories 9

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 200 Bird Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 200 Bird Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Bird Road, Miami

How many square feet does 200 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 have?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 200 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 has a total of 564,602 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146?

200 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $57,500,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 200 Bird Road, Miami

The Collection
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 03/23/2026
Lot size 2.7 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Alex Cesar
Drew Schaul
Jordan Landman
Julian Godoy
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#140 Retail Listing price not available 3,535 Drew Schaul
Alex Cesar
Jordan Landman
#225 Restaurant Listing price not available 9,113 Drew Schaul
Alex Cesar
Jordan Landman
4000 Ponce De Leon Blvd #430 General Office $58/Sqft/Year 2,024 Julian Godoy
William Holly
4000 Ponce De Leon Blvd #540 General Office $60/Sqft/Year 1,841 Julian Godoy
William Holly
4000 Ponce De Leon Blvd #560 General Office $59/Sqft/Year 5,050 Julian Godoy
William Holly
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease The Collection
The Collection
200 Bird Road, Miami
Property General Office
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 21563 Sqft
Price $58-$60/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Bird Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Bird Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Bird Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2025 - D
07/08/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/28/2025 - D
04/28/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/21/2025 - D
02/21/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/04/2020 - D
03/17/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/07/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/19/2018 - D
12/19/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/04/2018 - D
10/04/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/03/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/19/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Release
05/22/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Bird Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,045,649
Market value $57,500,000
Assessed value $57,500,000

Assessment History for 200 Bird Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Bird Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $57,500,000 $57,500,000 18.1852 $1,045,649 +1.14%
2024 $56,800,000 $56,800,000 18.2022 $1,033,885 +3.05%
2023 $54,800,000 $54,800,000 18.3076 $1,003,256 +2.87%
2022 $53,300,000 $53,300,000 18.2968 $975,219 -0.52%
2021 $52,100,000 $52,100,000 18.8156 $980,293 -3.06%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,052
Median age 23.2
Average household income $211,332
Family households 47.5%
Occupied housing units 6,036
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,287,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,531,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Bird Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Bird Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Bird Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 200 Bird Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4010 Laguna St, Miami