Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Bird Rd  »  690 Bird Rd

690 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

690 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

690 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 690 Bird Road, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341200220250

Sales & Tax Overview for 690 Bird Road, Miami

Sale date 08/17/2018
Sale price $830,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,957

Lot & Building Information for 690 Bird Road, Miami

Building sqft 3,125
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.171
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 690 Bird Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 690 Bird Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 690 Bird Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 690 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146?

690 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 690 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,042,426, the tax amount paid for 690 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 is $18,956.

When was 690 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 last sold and what was the last sale price?

690 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 was last sold in 08/17/2018 for $830,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 690 Bird Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 690 Bird Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2018 $830,000
10/16/2014 $600,000
10/16/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 690 Bird Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 690 Bird Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2023 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/12/2023 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Affidavit
08/17/2018 - D
08/21/2018 - R
Articles of Incorporation
08/17/2018 - D
08/21/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/23/2048
08/17/2018 - D
08/21/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/17/2018 - D
08/21/2018 - R
Deed
10/16/2014 - D
10/16/2014 - R
Deed
10/16/2014 - D
10/16/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/03/2014 - D
06/03/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 690 Bird Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 690 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,957
Market value $1,042,426
Assessed value $1,042,426

Assessment History for 690 Bird Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 690 Bird Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,047,690 $725,859 18.2022 $15,337 +5.87%
2023 $941,307 $704,718 18.3076 $14,487 +6.06%
2022 $857,255 $684,193 18.2968 $13,659 +9.28%
2021 $664,266 $664,266 18.8156 $12,499 -0.84%
2020 $668,118 $668,118 18.8671 $12,605 -0.83%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 690 Bird Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 690 Bird Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.30
International Christian School-Coral Gables NR Private PK, K-1 99 0.38
Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.50
George W. Carver Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 566 0.75

Nearest middle schools