Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  430 S Dixie Hwy

430 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341200232170

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 08/03/1999
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $82,015

Lot & Building Information for 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 12,961
Building class Store
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1980
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146 has a total of 12,961 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146?

430 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,510,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/1999 $1,325,000

Title Documents for 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2021 - D
11/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/08/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/07/2005 - R Mortgage
11/10/1999 - D
11/04/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/03/1999 - D
07/28/1999 - R
Mortgage
08/03/1999 - D
07/28/1999 - R
Mortgage
08/03/1999 - D
07/28/1999 - R
Deed
05/02/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
04/27/1989 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $82,015
Market value $4,510,000
Assessed value $4,510,000

Assessment History for 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,510,000 $4,446,618 18.2022 $81,357 +5.47%
2023 $4,510,000 $4,042,380 18.3076 $77,139 +6.05%
2022 $4,510,000 $3,674,891 18.2968 $72,741 +6.69%
2021 $4,100,000 $3,340,810 18.8156 $68,181 -11.86%
2020 $4,100,000 $3,037,100 18.8671 $77,355 +2.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,861
Median age 22
Average household income $203,140
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 5,828
Owner occupied units 60.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,123,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,179,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 430 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price