Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Amalfi Ave  »  442 Amalfi Ave

442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341200232800

Sales & Tax Overview for 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/13/2015
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,424

Lot & Building Information for 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,609
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 2010
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 has a total of 3,609 square feet and a current price per square foot of $387.

What is the year built & the current market value of 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami, FL 33146?

442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,289,277.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2015 $1,400,000
03/27/2008 $435,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2025 - D
01/24/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/15/2055
02/06/2020 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2050
02/25/2019 - D
02/25/2019 - R
Affidavit
02/25/2019 - D
02/25/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2049
07/13/2015 - D
07/13/2015 - R
Deed
03/27/2008 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,907
Current property tax $22,424
Market value $2,289,277
Assessed value $1,274,430

Assessment History for 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,289,277 $1,274,430 18.1852 $29,907 +7.22%
2024 $2,048,965 $1,238,517 18.2022 $27,894 +0.06%
2023 $1,808,654 $1,357,637 18.3076 $27,876 +5.53%
2022 $1,677,203 $1,312,252 18.2968 $26,415 +10.19%
2021 $1,274,032 $1,274,032 18.8156 $23,972 -6.00%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,052
Median age 23.2
Average household income $211,332
Family households 47.5%
Occupied housing units 6,036
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,287,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,531,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 442 Amalfi Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price