Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Maggiore St  »  5108 Maggiore St

5108 Maggiore Street, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

5108 Maggiore Street, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5108 Maggiore Street, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341200233070

Sales & Tax Overview for 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami

Sale date 12/28/2005
Sale price $10
Current property tax $8,915

Lot & Building Information for 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,115
Total sqft 3,603
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami, FL 33146?

5108 Maggiore Street, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1925 and has a total of 3,115 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami, FL 33146 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $536,548, the tax amount paid for 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami, FL 33146 is $13,583.

When was 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami, FL 33146 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5108 Maggiore Street, Miami, FL 33146 was last sold in 12/28/2005 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2005 $10
03/05/2002 $525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2020 - D
04/24/2020 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage 04/16/2050
12/28/2005 - D
12/28/2005 - R
Deed
06/25/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
03/05/2002 - R Warranty Deed
05/07/1984 - R Warranty Deed
08/31/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,583
Current property tax $8,915
Market value $1,113,366
Assessed value $536,548

Assessment History for 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $988,622 $521,427 18.2022 $12,576 +5.88%
2023 $896,916 $505,575 18.3076 $11,877 +8.68%
2022 $786,480 $490,850 18.2968 $10,929 +10.76%
2021 $605,041 $476,554 18.8156 $9,867 -18.32%
2020 $640,292 $469,975 18.8671 $12,080 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5108 Maggiore Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George W. Carver Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 566 0.46
Henry S. West Laboratory School 10 Public K-8 392 0.61
Frances S. Tucker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 305 0.63

Nearest middle schools