Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Washington Dr  »  237 Washington Dr

237 Washington Drive, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

237 Washington Drive, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

237 Washington Drive, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 237 Washington Drive, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0341200250200

Sales & Tax Overview for 237 Washington Drive, Miami

Sale date 06/17/2025
Sale price $10
Property tax $9,696

Lot & Building Information for 237 Washington Drive, Miami

Building sqft 1,598
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 237 Washington Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 237 Washington Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 237 Washington Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 237 Washington Drive, Miami, FL 33133?

237 Washington Drive, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,598 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 237 Washington Drive, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $417,204, the tax amount paid for 237 Washington Drive, Miami, FL 33133 is $9,696.

When was 237 Washington Drive, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

237 Washington Drive, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 06/17/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 237 Washington Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 237 Washington Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2025 $10

Title Documents for 237 Washington Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2025 - D
06/23/2025 - R
Deed
02/15/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Florida Open-End Mortgage 03/02/2027
11/05/2021 - D
11/15/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 237 Washington Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 237 Washington Drive, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,696
Market value $735,183
Assessed value $417,204

Assessment History for 237 Washington Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 237 Washington Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $736,290 $379,277 18.2022 $9,261 +16.44%
2023 $589,727 $344,798 18.3076 $7,953 +25.49%
2022 $404,913 $313,453 18.2968 $6,338 +13.97%
2021 $313,413 $284,958 18.8156 $5,561 +10.48%
2020 $266,776 $259,053 18.8671 $5,033 +6.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 237 Washington Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 237 Washington Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George W. Carver Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 566 0.13
Frances S. Tucker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 305 0.38
Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.52

Nearest middle schools