Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Augusto St  »  5720 Augusto St

5720 Augusto Street, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

5720 Augusto Street, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5720 Augusto Street, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5720 Augusto Street, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341290262160

Sales & Tax Overview for 5720 Augusto Street, Miami

Sale date 01/05/2000
Sale price $92,000
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 5720 Augusto Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 0.151

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5720 Augusto Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5720 Augusto Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5720 Augusto Street, Miami

What is the market value of 5720 Augusto Street, Miami, FL 33146?

The current market value is $891,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5720 Augusto Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5720 Augusto Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2000 $92,000
12/13/1999 $95,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5720 Augusto Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5720 Augusto Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2000 - D
12/29/1999 - R
Deed
12/13/1999 - D
12/07/1999 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5720 Augusto Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5720 Augusto Street, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,831
Current property tax $0
Market value $891,000
Assessed value $599,109

Assessment History for 5720 Augusto Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5720 Augusto Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $924,000 $544,645 18.2022 $12,418 +29.14%
2023 $577,500 $495,132 18.3076 $9,616 +9.92%
2022 $528,000 $450,120 18.2968 $8,749 +13.64%
2021 $409,200 $409,200 18.8156 $7,699 -0.28%
2020 $409,200 $409,200 18.8671 $7,720 -0.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5720 Augusto Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5720 Augusto Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry S. West Laboratory School 10 Public K-8 392 0.37
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-5 489 0.83
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-5 489 0.83
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-K 50 0.83
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-K 50 0.83

Nearest middle schools