Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  San Vicente St  »  5805 San Vicente St

5805 San Vicente Street, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5805 San Vicente Street, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341290271940

Sales & Tax Overview for 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami

Sale date 09/03/2013
Sale price $1,080,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,162

Lot & Building Information for 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,871
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.402
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami, FL 33146?

5805 San Vicente Street, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,871 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami, FL 33146 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,095,061, the tax amount paid for 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami, FL 33146 is $31,899.

When was 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami, FL 33146 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5805 San Vicente Street, Miami, FL 33146 was last sold in 09/03/2013 for $1,080,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2013 $1,080,000
02/28/2005 $995,000
09/14/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2021 - D
04/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2036
09/03/2013 - D
09/03/2013 - R
Deed
02/28/2005 - R Warranty Deed
12/26/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
11/27/2001 - R Mortgage
09/14/2000 - D
09/01/2000 - R
Mortgage
09/14/2000 - D
09/01/2000 - R
Deed
04/07/2000 - D
04/03/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/21/2000 - D
03/15/2000 - R
Mortgage
03/21/2000 - D
03/15/2000 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,899
Current property tax $19,162
Market value $2,901,969
Assessed value $1,095,061

Assessment History for 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,901,969 $1,095,061 18.1852 $31,899 +4.24%
2024 $2,765,290 $1,064,200 18.2022 $30,601 +10.83%
2023 $2,331,113 $1,033,204 18.3076 $27,610 +13.89%
2022 $1,896,934 $1,003,111 18.2968 $24,243 +16.45%
2021 $1,329,613 $973,895 18.8156 $20,818 -17.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5805 San Vicente Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry S. West Laboratory School 10 Public K-8 392 0.68
George W. Carver Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 566 0.92
Frances S. Tucker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 305 0.99

Nearest middle schools