Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Hardee Rd  »  435 Hardee Rd

435 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

435 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

435 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 435 Hardee Road, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341290272980

Sales & Tax Overview for 435 Hardee Road, Miami

Current property tax $8,220

Lot & Building Information for 435 Hardee Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,931
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.183
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 435 Hardee Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 435 Hardee Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 435 Hardee Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 435 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146?

435 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,931 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 435 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $493,373, the tax amount paid for 435 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146 is $15,644.

When was 435 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146 last sold?

435 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146 was last sold in 02/28/1989.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 435 Hardee Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 435 Hardee Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 435 Hardee Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/1989 - R Warranty Deed
06/09/1987 - R Warranty Deed
02/19/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 435 Hardee Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 435 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,645
Current property tax $8,220
Market value $1,499,339
Assessed value $493,373

Assessment History for 435 Hardee Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 435 Hardee Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,422,096 $479,469 18.2022 $14,951 +9.84%
2023 $1,225,152 $465,504 18.3076 $13,611 +12.80%
2022 $1,028,209 $451,946 18.2968 $12,066 +15.37%
2021 $753,110 $438,783 18.8156 $10,459 -26.57%
2020 $754,984 $432,725 18.8671 $14,244 -0.50%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 435 Hardee Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 435 Hardee Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry S. West Laboratory School 10 Public K-8 392 0.91
George W. Carver Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 566 1.02
Frances S. Tucker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 305 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Ponce De Leon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 888 0.59
Henry S. West Laboratory School 10 Public K-8 392 0.91
George Washington Carver Middle School 10 Public 6-8 971 0.98
Carrollton School of the Sacred NR Private PK, K-12 847 1.11

Nearest high schools

Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 1.29
Ransom Everglades School NR Private 6-12 1,079 1.37
Ransom Everglades School NR Private 6-12 1,084 1.37
International Studies Preparatory Academy 9 Public 9-12 381 1.43

Neighbors for 435 Hardee Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 435 Hardee Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
516 Caligula Ave, Miami 5,707 10/16/2019 $2,785,000
425 Hardee Rd, Miami 2,787 05/11/2017 $10
430 Caligula Ave, Miami 2,725 07/27/2000 $315,000
530 Caligula Ave, Miami 4,144 04/18/2018 $10
401 Hardee Rd, Miami 3,945 12/21/2018 $10
439 Hardee Rd, Miami 2,789 12/30/2020 $913,000
6111 Maggiore St, Miami 2,266 06/26/2012 $10
6101 San Vicente St, Miami 3,090 04/29/1992 $274,000
411 Hardee Rd, Miami 2,322 01/19/2021 $10
420 Caligula Ave, Miami 2,482
400 Caligula Ave, Miami 1,793 04/26/2017 $10
424 Caligula Ave, Miami 3,557 07/24/2015 $845,000
501 Hardee Rd, Miami 4,623
500 Caligula Ave, Miami 2,927 06/06/2014 $1,400,000
517 Hardee Rd, Miami 4,774 11/27/2023 $0
440 Caligula Ave, Miami 3,506 12/29/1997 $280,000
508 Caligula Ave, Miami 3,639 05/30/2025 $2,550,000
6110 Maggiore St, Miami 2,676 12/22/2025 $2,500,000
421 Hardee Rd, Miami 2,542 03/21/2024 $1,530,000
410 Caligula Ave, Miami 3,381 08/05/2021 $1,850,000