Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  S Alhambra Cir  »  1200 S Alhambra Cir

1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341300010040

Sales & Tax Overview for 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami

Sale date 06/24/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $35,885

Lot & Building Information for 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami

Building sqft 4,282
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 1929
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami

• • Improvements for 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146?

1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1929 and has a total of 4,282 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,014,663, the tax amount paid for 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146 is $42,938.

When was 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146 was last sold in 06/24/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2025 $1
12/16/2021 $1,880,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2025 - D
07/01/2025 - R
Deed
12/16/2021 - D
12/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
12/16/2021 - D
12/23/2021 - R
Deed
12/16/2021 - D
12/23/2021 - R
Affidavit
12/16/2021 - D
12/23/2021 - R
Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $42,939
Current property tax $35,885
Market value $2,964,699
Assessed value $2,014,663

Assessment History for 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,700,664 $1,957,885 18.2022 $40,542 +6.49%
2023 $2,079,450 $2,079,450 18.3076 $38,070 +24.40%
2022 $1,672,545 $1,672,545 18.2968 $30,602 +115.63%
2021 $1,228,187 $472,950 18.8156 $14,192 -33.69%
2020 $1,134,313 $466,421 18.8671 $21,401 +1.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1200 South Alhambra Circle, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.18
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.18
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 0.24
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 0.24
Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 0.25

Nearest middle schools

Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 0.25