Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Corniche Ave  »  1527 Corniche Ave

1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341300020890

Sales & Tax Overview for 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami

Property tax $83,775

Lot & Building Information for 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 11,444
Total sqft 34,074
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 1.745
Buildings on lot 9
Year built 2009
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami, FL 33146?

1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 2009 and has a total of 11,444 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,979,058, the tax amount paid for 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 is $83,774.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 16 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $83,775
Market value $5,700,000
Assessed value $3,979,058

Assessment History for 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,700,000 $3,979,058 18.1852 $83,775 +4.73%
2024 $5,760,000 $3,617,326 18.2022 $79,989 -3.66%
2023 $6,695,000 $3,288,479 18.3076 $83,024 +22.05%
2022 $5,012,000 $2,989,527 18.2968 $68,025 +6.89%
2021 $4,501,770 $2,717,752 18.8156 $63,640 -22.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,052
Median age 23.2
Average household income $211,332
Family households 47.5%
Occupied housing units 6,036
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,287,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,531,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1527 Corniche Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price