Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Maynada St  »  5733 Maynada St

5733 Maynada Street, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

5733 Maynada Street, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5733 Maynada Street, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5733 Maynada Street, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341300030110

Sales & Tax Overview for 5733 Maynada Street, Miami

Sale date 10/05/2023
Sale price $1,680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,005

Lot & Building Information for 5733 Maynada Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.253

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5733 Maynada Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5733 Maynada Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5733 Maynada Street, Miami

What is the market value of 5733 Maynada Street, Miami, FL 33146?

The current market value is $1,485,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5733 Maynada Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5733 Maynada Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2023 $1,680,000
01/17/2018 $816,000
04/21/2016 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5733 Maynada Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5733 Maynada Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2023 - D
10/13/2023 - R
Deed
02/28/2019 - D
03/02/2019 - R
Covenant Running with the Land
01/17/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Affidavit
01/17/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Deed
04/21/2016 - D
04/21/2016 - R
Deed
01/30/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5733 Maynada Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5733 Maynada Street, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,005
Market value $1,485,000
Assessed value $1,485,000

Assessment History for 5733 Maynada Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5733 Maynada Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,485,000 $1,485,000 18.2022 $27,030 +34.22%
2023 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 18.3076 $20,138 +43.63%
2022 $924,000 $677,600 18.2968 $14,021 +20.98%
2021 $616,000 $616,000 18.8156 $11,590 +7.39%
2020 $572,000 $572,000 18.8671 $10,792 -13.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5733 Maynada Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5733 Maynada Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry S. West Laboratory School 10 Public K-8 392 0.39
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-K 50 0.81
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-K 50 0.81
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-5 489 0.81
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-5 489 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Ponce De Leon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 888 0.13