Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Placetas Ave  »  1113 Placetas Ave

1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341300050630

Sales & Tax Overview for 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/01/2022
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,933

Lot & Building Information for 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,077
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.23
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 has a total of 5,077 square feet and a current price per square foot of $640.

What is the market value of 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami, FL 33146?

The current market value is $1,350,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2022 $3,250,000
12/16/2019 $10
12/05/2019 $790,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2023 - D
09/08/2023 - R
Mortgage Modification Agreement
04/01/2022 - D
04/07/2022 - R
Deed
12/16/2019 - D
12/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2019 - D
12/16/2019 - R
Deed
12/05/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,933
Market value $1,350,000
Assessed value $1,210,000

Assessment History for 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,350,000 $1,210,000 18.1852 $22,933 +5.81%
2024 $1,350,000 $1,100,000 18.2022 $21,673 +18.38%
2023 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 18.3076 $18,308 +43.63%
2022 $840,000 $616,000 18.2968 $12,747 +3.20%
2021 $656,450 $656,450 18.8156 $12,352 +6.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1113 Placetas Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.40
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.40
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 0.52
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 0.52
Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Ponce De Leon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 888 0.50