Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Hardee Rd  »  1230 Hardee Rd

1230 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

1230 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1230 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1230 Hardee Road, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341300060040

Sales & Tax Overview for 1230 Hardee Road, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1230 Hardee Road, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 0.262

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1230 Hardee Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 1230 Hardee Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1230 Hardee Road, Miami

What is the market value of 1230 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146?

The current market value is $102,807.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1230 Hardee Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1230 Hardee Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1230 Hardee Road, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1230 Hardee Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1230 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,870
Current property tax $0
Market value $102,807
Assessed value $102,807

Assessment History for 1230 Hardee Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1230 Hardee Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $102,807 $102,807 18.1852 $1,870 -0.09%
2024 $102,807 $102,807 18.2022 $1,871 -0.58%
2023 $102,807 $102,807 18.3076 $1,882 -74.09%
2022 $396,949 $396,949 18.2968 $7,263 -2.76%
2021 $396,949 $396,949 18.8156 $7,469 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1230 Hardee Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1230 Hardee Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 0.44
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 0.44
Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 0.45
Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 0.45
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 0.45
Ponce De Leon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 888 0.55