Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Hardee Rd  »  1212 Hardee Rd

1212 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

1212 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1212 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1212 Hardee Road, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341300080130

Sales & Tax Overview for 1212 Hardee Road, Miami

Sale date 03/08/2013
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,893

Lot & Building Information for 1212 Hardee Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,545
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1212 Hardee Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 1212 Hardee Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1212 Hardee Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1212 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146?

1212 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,545 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1212 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,025,262, the tax amount paid for 1212 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146 is $24,251.

When was 1212 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1212 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146 was last sold in 03/08/2013 for $825,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1212 Hardee Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1212 Hardee Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2013 $825,000
08/21/2012 $560,000
12/14/2011 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1212 Hardee Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1212 Hardee Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/06/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
03/08/2013 - D
03/08/2013 - R
Deed
08/21/2012 - D
08/21/2012 - R
Deed
12/14/2011 - D
12/14/2011 - R
Deed
04/08/2003 - R Warranty Deed
09/24/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1212 Hardee Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1212 Hardee Road, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,251
Current property tax $17,893
Market value $1,870,539
Assessed value $1,025,262

Assessment History for 1212 Hardee Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1212 Hardee Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,934,179 $996,368 18.2022 $24,328 +13.69%
2023 $1,517,819 $967,348 18.3076 $21,397 +8.31%
2022 $1,329,459 $939,173 18.2968 $19,755 +15.15%
2021 $911,819 $911,819 18.8156 $17,156 +4.95%
2020 $866,419 $866,419 18.8671 $16,347 -10.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1212 Hardee Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1212 Hardee Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 0.51
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 0.51
Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 0.52
Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 0.52
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Ponce De Leon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 888 0.48
Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 0.52