Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Madruga Ave  »  1533 Madruga Ave

1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341300090760

Sales & Tax Overview for 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/22/2009
Sale price $1,975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $87,374

Lot & Building Information for 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 8,510
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 has a total of 8,510 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami, FL 33146?

1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,370,091.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2009 $1,975,000

Title Documents for 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2009 - R Deed
12/06/2000 - D
11/27/2000 - R
Mortgage
11/20/1995 - R Mortgage
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $87,374
Market value $5,370,091
Assessed value $4,480,067

Assessment History for 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,370,091 $4,480,067 18.1852 $87,374 +5.65%
2024 $5,370,091 $4,072,789 18.2022 $82,699 +4.93%
2023 $5,349,177 $3,702,536 18.3076 $78,815 +5.57%
2022 $5,349,177 $3,365,942 18.2968 $74,654 +18.79%
2021 $3,811,533 $3,059,948 18.8156 $62,843 -12.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,052
Median age 23.2
Average household income $211,332
Family households 47.5%
Occupied housing units 6,036
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,287,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,531,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1533 Madruga Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price