Miami-Dade County  »  6915 Red Rd

6915 Red Road, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

6915 Red Road, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6915 Red Road, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6915 Red Road, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341300091460

Sales & Tax Overview for 6915 Red Road, Miami

Sale date 09/27/2018
Sale price $6,296,393
Arm's length
Property tax $163,849

Lot & Building Information for 6915 Red Road, Miami

Building sqft 37,389
Building class Store
Acreage 0.689
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6915 Red Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 6915 Red Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6915 Red Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6915 Red Road, Miami, FL 33143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 6915 Red Road, Miami, FL 33143 has a total of 37,389 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6915 Red Road, Miami, FL 33143?

6915 Red Road, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,010,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6915 Red Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6915 Red Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2018 $6,296,393
04/19/2018 $250,000
05/20/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6915 Red Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6915 Red Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2019 - D
03/19/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/27/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Deed
09/27/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
04/19/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/19/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/20/2014 - D
05/20/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/20/2014 - D
05/20/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/27/2014 - D
03/27/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/27/2014 - D
03/27/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/01/2011 - D
03/01/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6915 Red Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6915 Red Road, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $163,849
Market value $9,010,000
Assessed value $9,010,000

Assessment History for 6915 Red Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6915 Red Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,010,000 $9,010,000 18.1852 $163,849 -0.09%
2024 $9,010,000 $9,010,000 18.2022 $164,002 +4.67%
2023 $9,010,000 $8,297,575 18.3076 $156,681 +6.09%
2022 $9,010,000 $7,543,250 18.2968 $147,682 +10.55%
2021 $7,100,000 $7,100,000 18.8156 $133,591 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,711
Median age 40.3
Average household income $157,808
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 14,234
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $899,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $814,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6915 Red Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6915 Red Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6915 Red Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6915 Red Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1493 Sunset Dr, Miami 7,590 03/15/1982