Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  1586 S Dixie Hwy

1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341300100070

Sales & Tax Overview for 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 07/16/2012
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,820

Lot & Building Information for 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 3,333
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.225 i
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146 has a total of 3,333 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146?

1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,210,433.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2012 $250,000
02/13/2008 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2025 - D
10/30/2025 - R
Notice
10/21/2025 - D
10/23/2025 - R
Notice
07/16/2012 - D
07/16/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/16/2012 - D
07/16/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/13/2008 - R Deed
11/13/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
02/07/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
05/04/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,820
Market value $3,210,433
Assessed value $2,382,702

Assessment History for 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,210,782 $2,166,093 18.2022 $46,325 +4.53%
2023 $3,203,364 $1,969,176 18.3076 $44,319 +5.27%
2022 $3,208,565 $1,790,160 18.2968 $42,100 +28.29%
2021 $1,940,556 $1,627,419 18.8156 $32,816 -10.51%
2020 $1,943,703 $1,479,472 18.8671 $36,672 -0.05%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,861
Median age 22
Average household income $203,140
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 5,828
Owner occupied units 60.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,123,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,179,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1586 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price