Miami-Dade County  »  731 SW 80th St

731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood High Land Estates - Stewart Acres
Parcel ID 0341320040060

Sales & Tax Overview for 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/30/2013
Sale price $845,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,966

Lot & Building Information for 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,428
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143?

731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,428 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,194,281, the tax amount paid for 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143 is $30,342.

When was 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 08/30/2013 for $845,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2013 $845,000
05/05/2010 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2023 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Mortgage
04/23/2020 - D
04/24/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
08/30/2013 - D
08/30/2013 - R
Deed
05/05/2010 - D
05/05/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,343
Current property tax $20,966
Market value $2,494,555
Assessed value $1,194,281

Assessment History for 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,494,555 $1,194,281 18.1852 $30,343 +6.21%
2024 $2,288,061 $1,160,623 18.2022 $28,569 +18.32%
2023 $1,705,474 $1,095,879 18.3076 $24,147 +1.91%
2022 $1,705,566 $1,063,961 18.2968 $23,695 +12.35%
2021 $1,268,889 $1,032,972 18.8156 $21,090 +9.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 731 Southwest 80th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.69
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.69
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.00
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.00
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.00