Miami-Dade County  »  8525 Old Cutler Rd

8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Cocoplum Heights
Parcel ID 0341320190040

Sales & Tax Overview for 8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Sale date 01/04/2021
Sale price $18,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $416,374

Lot & Building Information for 8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 3.511

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami

What is the market value of 8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33143?

The current market value is $24,933,196.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2021 $18,000,000
06/27/2012 $10,050,000
10/12/2005 $11,775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2024 - D
11/21/2024 - R
Easement
03/29/2023 - D
03/31/2023 - R
Release
05/02/2022 - D
05/05/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/28/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/04/2021 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Deed
06/27/2012 - D
06/27/2012 - R
Deed
10/12/2005 - R Warranty Deed
10/03/2002 - R Deed
02/13/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $416,374
Market value $24,933,196
Assessed value $21,726,779

Assessment History for 8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $24,933,196 $21,726,779 18.1852 $416,374 +5.91%
2024 $24,841,437 $19,751,618 18.2022 $393,126 +4.87%
2023 $24,841,437 $17,956,017 18.3076 $374,857 +23.31%
2022 $17,133,664 $16,323,652 18.2968 $304,008 +8.88%
2021 $14,839,684 $14,839,684 18.8156 $279,218 +7.48%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8525 Old Cutler Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.96
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.96
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.00
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.00
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.00