Miami-Dade County  »  700 Casuarina Concourse

700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Cocoplum
Parcel ID 0341320190050

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami

Sale date 04/03/2020
Sale price $30,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $645,024

Lot & Building Information for 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami

Building sqft 12,871
Total sqft 14,411
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 3.345
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 9
Bathrooms 10

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami

• • Improvements for 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami, FL 33143?

700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 2006 and has a total of 12,871 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $29,784,494, the tax amount paid for 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami, FL 33143 is $645,024.

When was 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 04/03/2020 for $30,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2020 $30,000,000
06/01/2000 $3,000,000
08/04/1998 $2,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2025 - D
07/31/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/12/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/03/2020 - D
04/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
04/03/2020 - D
04/09/2020 - R
Deed
05/14/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
06/01/2000 - D
05/22/2000 - R
Deed
08/04/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $645,024
Market value $45,371,275
Assessed value $29,784,494

Assessment History for 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $45,371,275 $29,784,494 18.1852 $645,024 +3.71%
2024 $46,626,127 $27,076,813 18.2022 $621,922 +2.93%
2023 $47,540,450 $24,615,285 18.3076 $604,222 +47.57%
2022 $22,377,532 $22,377,532 18.2968 $409,437 -2.95%
2021 $22,421,724 $22,421,724 18.8156 $421,878 +37.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Casuarina Concourse, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.95
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.95
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.03
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.03
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.03