Miami-Dade County  »  8260 LA Rampa St

8260 La Rampa Street, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

8260 La Rampa Street, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8260 La Rampa Street, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Cocoplum
Parcel ID 0341320210030

Sales & Tax Overview for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami

Sale date 05/26/2021
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $64,327

Lot & Building Information for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,513
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.579
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami, FL 33143?

8260 La Rampa Street, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1991 and has a total of 6,513 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,578,677, the tax amount paid for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami, FL 33143 is $72,102.

When was 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8260 La Rampa Street, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 05/26/2021 for $3,800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2021 $3,800,000
12/13/1995 $833,000
06/23/1995 $1,160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/26/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
05/26/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Deed
07/18/2000 - D
07/07/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/29/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
12/13/1995 - R Mortgage
12/13/1995 - R Warranty Deed
06/23/1995 - R Warranty Deed
03/03/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
09/15/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $72,103
Current property tax $64,327
Market value $4,637,593
Assessed value $3,578,677

Assessment History for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,637,593 $3,578,677 18.1852 $72,103 -2.00%
2024 $5,033,631 $3,477,821 18.2022 $73,575 +13.62%
2023 $3,815,396 $3,376,526 18.3076 $64,756 +7.96%
2022 $3,278,181 $3,278,181 18.2968 $59,980 +106.90%
2021 $2,059,915 $1,232,510 18.8156 $28,990 -29.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.92
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.92
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.14
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.14
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.14
Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 1.23
Ponce De Leon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 888 1.48
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School South Miami Campus 9 Charter 6-8 178 1.73
St Thomas The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 501 1.79

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Lourdes Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.07
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy NR Private 9-12 835 1.07
Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 1.23
International Studies Preparatory Academy 9 Public 9-12 381 1.44
Larkin School for the Health Sciences NR Charter 0 1.79

Neighbors for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8260 La Rampa Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8250 LA Rampa St, Miami 6,012 02/09/2017 $1,780,000
8200 Los Pinos Blvd, Miami 10,552 04/05/2022 $5,400,000
540 Leucadendra Dr, Miami 14,735 04/10/2024 $10
8290 LA Rampa St, Miami 6,209 06/23/2025 $5,700,000
8261 LA Rampa St, Miami 01/30/2026 $4,700,000
8225 Los Pinos Blvd, Miami 6,579 05/13/2005 $1,631,000
8280 LA Rampa St, Miami 11,047 03/27/2019 $5,650,000
8271 LA Rampa St, Miami 8,292 11/18/2025 $5,825,000
8251 LA Rampa St, Miami 4,492 11/15/1995 $500,000
8303 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 4,187 01/02/2020 $2,100,000
199 Leucadendra Dr, Miami 558
650 Leucadendra Dr, Miami 6,879 02/25/2025 $10,500,000
630 Leucadendra Dr, Miami 14,106 04/09/2021
580 Leucadendra Dr, Miami 9,657 06/04/2004 $7,450,000
8251 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 6,599 09/09/2021 $10
331 Leucadendra Dr, Miami
8281 LA Rampa St, Miami 6,934 10/23/2025 $1,182,436
8245 Los Pinos Cir, Miami 10,369 04/05/1993 $230,000
729 Arvida Pkwy, Miami
500 Leucadendra Dr, Miami 11,242 11/22/2019 $10