Miami-Dade County  »  7540 Los Pinos Blvd

7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Cocoplum
Parcel ID 0341320210760

Sales & Tax Overview for 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 11/04/2025
Sale price $2,156,500
Arm's length
Property tax $60,675

Lot & Building Information for 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 7,027
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.586
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami, FL 33143?

7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1980 and has a total of 7,027 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,853,936, the tax amount paid for 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami, FL 33143 is $60,675.

When was 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 11/04/2025 for $2,156,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2025 $2,156,500
03/28/2000 $600,000
11/03/1993 $640,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2025 - D
11/07/2025 - R
Affidavit
11/04/2025 - D
11/07/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/20/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/09/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Affidavit
12/09/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Affidavit
03/22/2022 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
07/23/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
05/11/2000 - D
05/03/2000 - R
Mortgage
03/28/2000 - D
03/22/2000 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,675
Market value $4,177,005
Assessed value $2,853,936

Assessment History for 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,177,005 $2,853,936 18.1852 $60,675 +0.72%
2024 $4,565,929 $2,594,488 18.2022 $60,241 +21.36%
2023 $3,322,484 $2,358,626 18.3076 $49,638 +14.48%
2022 $2,770,345 $2,144,206 18.2968 $43,358 +18.22%
2021 $1,949,279 $1,949,279 18.8156 $36,677 -6.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7540 Los Pinos Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.95
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.95
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 1.28
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 1.28
Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Ponce De Leon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 888 1.28