Miami-Dade County  »  260 Cocoplum Rd

260 Cocoplum Road, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

260 Cocoplum Road, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Cocoplum Road, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Cocoplum Road, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Cocoplum
Parcel ID 0341320211320

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Cocoplum Road, Miami

Sale date 08/04/2022
Sale price $5,790,800
Arm's length
Property tax $101,932

Lot & Building Information for 260 Cocoplum Road, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.981

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 260 Cocoplum Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 260 Cocoplum Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Cocoplum Road, Miami

What is the market value of 260 Cocoplum Road, Miami, FL 33143?

The current market value is $5,605,207.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Cocoplum Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Cocoplum Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2022 $5,790,800
10/05/2021 $4,125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 Cocoplum Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 260 Cocoplum Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Deed
10/05/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Notice of Termination
10/05/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Deed
02/25/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Cocoplum Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Cocoplum Road, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $101,932
Market value $5,605,207
Assessed value $5,605,207

Assessment History for 260 Cocoplum Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Cocoplum Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,216,511 $7,216,511 18.2022 $131,356 +39.82%
2023 $5,131,434 $5,131,434 18.3076 $93,944 +43.73%
2022 $3,572,287 $3,572,287 18.2968 $65,361 +73.10%
2021 $2,726,195 $1,579,767 18.8156 $37,760 -31.43%
2020 $2,918,690 $1,557,956 18.8671 $55,067 -8.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Cocoplum Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Cocoplum Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.09
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.09
Carrollton School of the Sacred NR Private PK, K-12 847 1.37
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Ponce De Leon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 888 1.19