Miami-Dade County  »  7244 Lago Dr E

7244 Lago Dr E, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

7244 Lago Dr E, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7244 Lago Dr E, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Cocoplum
Parcel ID 0341320250220

Sales & Tax Overview for 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami

Current property tax $27,499

Lot & Building Information for 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami

Building sqft 6,122
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.338
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami

• • Improvements for 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami, FL 33143?

7244 Lago Dr E, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1982 and has a total of 6,122 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,553,517, the tax amount paid for 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami, FL 33143 is $48,955.

When was 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami, FL 33143 last sold?

7244 Lago Dr E, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 10/18/1984.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/08/2001 - R Mortgage
10/18/1984 - R Warranty Deed
09/02/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $48,955
Current property tax $27,499
Market value $4,674,903
Assessed value $1,553,517

Assessment History for 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,674,903 $1,553,517 18.1852 $48,955 +4.20%
2024 $4,463,363 $1,509,735 18.2022 $46,980 +6.72%
2023 $4,031,323 $1,465,763 18.3076 $44,021 +13.10%
2022 $3,378,784 $1,423,071 18.2968 $38,924 +14.61%
2021 $2,518,022 $1,381,623 18.8156 $33,961 -25.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7244 Lago Dr E, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.26
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.26
Carrollton School of the Sacred NR Private PK, K-12 847 1.50
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Ponce De Leon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 888 1.46