Miami-Dade County  »  321 Costanera Rd

321 Costanera Road, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

321 Costanera Road, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Costanera Road, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Costanera Road, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Cocoplum
Parcel ID 0341320260630

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Costanera Road, Miami

Sale date 11/17/2022
Sale price $4,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $81,714

Lot & Building Information for 321 Costanera Road, Miami

Building sqft 8,160
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.366
Year built 1988
Stories 3
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 321 Costanera Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 321 Costanera Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Costanera Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 321 Costanera Road, Miami, FL 33143?

321 Costanera Road, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1988 and has a total of 8,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 321 Costanera Road, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,493,412, the tax amount paid for 321 Costanera Road, Miami, FL 33143 is $81,713.

When was 321 Costanera Road, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

321 Costanera Road, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 11/17/2022 for $4,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Costanera Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Costanera Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2022 $4,700,000
06/04/2019 $2,300,000
10/15/2013 $1,750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 Costanera Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 Costanera Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Purchase Money Mortgage 12/01/2052
11/17/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Deed
06/04/2019 - D
06/11/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
06/04/2019 - D
06/11/2019 - R
Deed
06/04/2019 - D
06/11/2019 - R
Bankruptcy
06/04/2019 - D
06/11/2019 - R
Bankruptcy
10/15/2013 - D
10/15/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Costanera Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Costanera Road, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $81,714
Market value $4,493,412
Assessed value $4,493,412

Assessment History for 321 Costanera Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Costanera Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,493,412 $4,493,412 18.1852 $81,714 -1.01%
2024 $4,760,236 $4,406,887 18.2022 $82,548 +12.55%
2023 $4,006,261 $4,006,261 18.3076 $73,345 +84.88%
2022 $2,507,919 $1,977,093 18.2968 $39,672 +17.31%
2021 $1,797,358 $1,797,358 18.8156 $33,818 -4.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Costanera Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Costanera Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.29
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.29
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.59
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.59
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 1.62

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.59