Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  Arvida Pkwy  »  355 Arvida Pkwy

355 Arvida Parkway, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

355 Arvida Parkway, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 Arvida Parkway, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Gables Estates
Parcel ID 0351050020120

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami

Sale date 04/12/2000
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $122,234

Lot & Building Information for 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami

Building sqft 13,027
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.88
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami

• • Improvements for 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami, FL 33156?

355 Arvida Parkway, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2002 and has a total of 13,027 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,762,950, the tax amount paid for 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami, FL 33156 is $178,134.

When was 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

355 Arvida Parkway, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 04/12/2000 for $2,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2000 $2,000,000
04/12/2000 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2021 - D
05/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2021 - D
05/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
07/23/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
07/23/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
01/17/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
10/16/2000 - D
10/10/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/12/2000 - D
04/06/2000 - R
Mortgage
04/12/2000 - D
04/06/2000 - R
Deed
04/12/2000 - D
04/06/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $178,135
Current property tax $122,234
Market value $15,077,309
Assessed value $6,762,950

Assessment History for 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $14,951,111 $6,572,352 18.2022 $174,948 +15.32%
2023 $11,588,903 $6,380,925 18.3076 $151,708 +16.72%
2022 $8,719,011 $6,195,073 18.2968 $129,980 +4.15%
2021 $7,673,596 $6,014,634 18.8156 $124,797 -9.62%
2020 $7,318,174 $5,931,592 18.8671 $138,073 +2.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 Arvida Parkway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.44
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.44
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 1.48
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 1.48
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.51