Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  Solano Prado  »  153 Solano Prado

153 Solano Prado, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

153 Solano Prado, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

153 Solano Prado, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153 Solano Prado, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Old Cutler Bay
Parcel ID 0351050100070

Sales & Tax Overview for 153 Solano Prado, Miami

Sale date 07/09/2008
Sale price $3,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $135,160

Lot & Building Information for 153 Solano Prado, Miami

Building sqft 19,352
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.648
Year built 2013
Stories 3
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 153 Solano Prado, Miami

• • Improvements for 153 Solano Prado, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 153 Solano Prado, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 153 Solano Prado, Miami, FL 33156?

153 Solano Prado, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2013 and has a total of 19,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 153 Solano Prado, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,473,731, the tax amount paid for 153 Solano Prado, Miami, FL 33156 is $183,442.

When was 153 Solano Prado, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

153 Solano Prado, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 07/09/2008 for $3,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153 Solano Prado, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153 Solano Prado, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2008 $3,700,000
08/21/2006 $4,750,000
12/07/2004 $3,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 153 Solano Prado, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 153 Solano Prado, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2018 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Partial Release
07/09/2008 - R Warranty Deed
08/21/2006 - R Warranty Deed
12/07/2004 - D
12/07/2004 - R
Deed
05/05/2004 - R Warranty Deed
09/04/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
11/30/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
04/03/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 153 Solano Prado, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 153 Solano Prado, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $183,442
Current property tax $135,160
Market value $14,639,537
Assessed value $7,473,731

Assessment History for 153 Solano Prado, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153 Solano Prado, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,639,537 $7,473,731 18.1852 $183,442 +0.12%
2024 $14,991,032 $7,263,102 18.2022 $183,224 +19.15%
2023 $10,735,742 $7,051,556 18.3076 $153,777 +11.24%
2022 $8,815,896 $6,846,171 18.2968 $138,242 +4.25%
2021 $7,722,603 $6,646,768 18.8156 $132,603 -6.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 153 Solano Prado, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 153 Solano Prado, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 1.52
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 1.52
Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 1.64
Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 1.64
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.65