Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  Old Cutler Ln  »  9440 Old Cutler Ln

9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Journeys End Estates
Parcel ID 0351060220140

Sales & Tax Overview for 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami

Sale date 12/04/2013
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $107,957

Lot & Building Information for 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami

Building sqft 11,013
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 1.728
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 11,013 square feet and a current price per square foot of $308.

What is the market value of 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami, FL 33156?

The current market value is $6,774,660.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2013 $3,400,000

Title Documents for 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2023 - D
10/02/2023 - R
Agreement
01/12/2023 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2052
11/01/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2052
03/22/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Security Instrument 04/01/2052
10/06/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/11/2022
04/10/2019 - D
04/16/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/12/2018 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Release
01/12/2018 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
04/08/2015 - D
04/08/2015 - R
Agreement
12/04/2013 - D
12/04/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $107,957
Market value $6,774,660
Assessed value $5,455,326

Assessment History for 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,021,920 $4,959,388 18.2022 $97,287 +17.86%
2023 $4,508,913 $4,508,535 18.3076 $82,543 +10.07%
2022 $4,098,669 $4,098,669 18.2968 $74,993 -2.76%
2021 $4,098,669 $4,098,669 18.8156 $77,119 -0.27%
2020 $4,098,669 $3,734,959 18.8671 $77,330 -0.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9440 Old Cutler Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 0.76
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 0.76
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.92
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.92
The Mandelstam School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.92