Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  Old Cutler Rd  »  11911 Old Cutler Rd

11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Snapper Creek
Parcel ID 0351070030010

Sales & Tax Overview for 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Building sqft 11,667
Total sqft 11,919
Building class County: Dade County (8647)
Acreage 1.048
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1993
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33156?

11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1993 and has a total of 11,667 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,803,277, the tax amount paid for 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33156 is $32,792.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2019 - D
04/15/2019 - R
Agreement
10/19/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
09/01/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
05/24/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
05/24/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
04/23/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
04/06/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
02/16/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,793
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,803,277
Assessed value $1,803,277

Assessment History for 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,803,277 $1,803,277 18.1852 $32,793 -1.17%
2024 $1,822,852 $1,822,852 18.2022 $33,180 +3.14%
2023 $1,757,265 $1,757,265 18.3076 $32,171 +7.30%
2022 $1,638,747 $1,638,747 18.2968 $29,984 +6.26%
2021 $1,499,667 $1,499,667 18.8156 $28,217 -1.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11911 Old Cutler Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kendall Christian School NR Private PK-5 372 0.51
Kendall Christian School NR Private PK-5 372 0.51
St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.51
St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.51
Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School NR Private PK-K 110 0.51

Nearest middle schools

St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.51