Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  Lakeside Dr  »  11095 Lakeside Dr

11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Snapper Creek Lakes
Parcel ID 0351070040500

Sales & Tax Overview for 11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $63,196

Lot & Building Information for 11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 1.21

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami

What is the market value of 11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami, FL 33156?

The current market value is $4,216,640.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $3,000,000
12/27/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Deed
12/27/1999 - D
12/20/1999 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $63,196
Market value $4,216,640
Assessed value $3,049,418

Assessment History for 11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,216,640 $3,049,418 18.1852 $63,196 +4.13%
2024 $4,322,056 $2,772,199 18.2022 $60,692 +4.84%
2023 $3,664,219 $2,872,147 18.3076 $57,888 +21.17%
2022 $2,611,043 $2,611,043 18.2968 $47,774 +69.68%
2021 $2,308,826 $1,014,133 18.8156 $28,156 -35.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11095 Lakeside Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 0.56
Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 0.56
Children's Resources NR Private PK-6 78 0.86
Children's Resources NR Private PK-6 78 0.86
Kendall Christian School NR Private PK-5 372 0.86

Nearest middle schools

St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.86