Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  Coral Creek Rd  »  10400 Coral Creek Rd

10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Snapper Creek Lakes
Parcel ID 0351070041160

Sales & Tax Overview for 10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami

Sale date 03/18/2022
Sale price $4,350,000
Property tax $72,062

Lot & Building Information for 10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 1.21

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami

What is the market value of 10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami, FL 33156?

The current market value is $4,217,630.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2022 $4,350,000
08/19/2020 $2,025,000
03/17/2016 $2,725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/09/2025 - D
05/14/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/18/2022 - D
03/28/2022 - R
Deed
08/19/2020 - D
08/24/2020 - R
Deed
03/17/2016 - D
03/17/2016 - R
Deed
07/03/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
10/12/2000 - D
10/05/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/30/1999 - D
11/19/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $72,062
Market value $4,217,630
Assessed value $3,816,324

Assessment History for 10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,625,116 $3,870,119 18.2022 $75,429 +17.11%
2023 $3,518,290 $3,518,290 18.3076 $64,411 +56.08%
2022 $2,255,557 $2,255,557 18.2968 $41,269 +5.64%
2021 $2,076,280 $2,076,280 18.8156 $39,066 -9.11%
2020 $2,278,033 $2,278,033 18.8671 $42,980 -0.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10400 Coral Creek Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 0.12
Pinecrest Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 945 0.12
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 1.01
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 1.01
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 1.04

Nearest middle schools