Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  Red Rd  »  12595 Red Rd

12595 Red Road, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

12595 Red Road, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12595 Red Road, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12595 Red Road, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Gables by the Sea - Coral Bay
Parcel ID 0351180010020

Sales & Tax Overview for 12595 Red Road, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 12595 Red Road, Miami

Building sqft 87,177
Total sqft 191,223
Building class Educational/Scientific - Exempt: Educational - Private (7241)
Acreage 18.89
Buildings on lot 23
Year built 2022
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12595 Red Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 12595 Red Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12595 Red Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12595 Red Road, Miami, FL 33156?

12595 Red Road, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2022 and has a total of 87,177 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12595 Red Road, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,712,117, the tax amount paid for 12595 Red Road, Miami, FL 33156 is $376,653.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12595 Red Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12595 Red Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12595 Red Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/06/2025 - D
06/06/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/14/2025 - D
01/15/2025 - R
Easement
10/04/2024 - D
10/09/2024 - R
Release
01/18/2022 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/21/2020 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/20/2019 - D
12/20/2019 - R
Notice of Termination
11/14/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Notice of Termination
03/19/2018 - D
03/21/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/25/2017 - D
07/25/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12595 Red Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12595 Red Road, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $376,654
Current property tax $0
Market value $20,712,117
Assessed value $20,712,117

Assessment History for 12595 Red Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12595 Red Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $20,838,033 $20,838,033 18.2022 $379,298 +5.91%
2023 $19,561,523 $19,561,523 18.3076 $358,125 +112.12%
2022 $9,227,359 $9,227,359 18.2968 $168,831 +0.35%
2021 $8,941,962 $8,941,962 18.8156 $168,248 -1.13%
2020 $9,019,220 $9,019,220 18.8671 $170,167 +1.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,708
Median age 42
Average household income $234,257
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 12,124
Owner occupied units 72.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,069,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,052,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12595 Red Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12595 Red Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12595 Red Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12595 Red Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price