Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  San Pedro Ave  »  828 San Pedro Ave

828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Gables by the Sea - Coral Bay
Parcel ID 0351180060860

Sales & Tax Overview for 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/07/2010
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $92,714

Lot & Building Information for 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 8,007
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.382
Stories 3
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 8,007 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the market value of 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami, FL 33156?

The current market value is $6,237,375.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2010 $2,300,000
07/25/2005 $3,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2010 - D
07/07/2010 - R
Deed
07/25/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/18/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
05/19/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $92,714
Market value $6,237,375
Assessed value $4,444,306

Assessment History for 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,237,375 $4,444,306 18.1852 $92,714 +5.30%
2024 $6,237,375 $4,040,279 18.2022 $88,047 +11.66%
2023 $5,405,725 $3,672,981 18.3076 $78,851 +22.63%
2022 $3,825,590 $3,339,074 18.2968 $64,300 +12.58%
2021 $3,035,522 $3,035,522 18.8156 $57,115 +6.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 828 San Pedro Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Killian Montessori School NR Private PK-K 26 1.28
Killian Montessori School NR Private PK-K 26 1.28
Children's Resources NR Private PK-6 78 1.28
Children's Resources NR Private PK-6 78 1.28
Kendall Christian School NR Private PK-5 372 1.28

Nearest middle schools

St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 1.28