Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  Lerida St  »  12930 Lerida St

12930 Lerida Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

12930 Lerida Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12930 Lerida Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12930 Lerida Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Gables by the Sea - Coral Bay
Parcel ID 0351180070900

Sales & Tax Overview for 12930 Lerida Street, Miami

Sale date 03/28/2006
Sale price $19
Current property tax $21,311

Lot & Building Information for 12930 Lerida Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,031
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.301
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12930 Lerida Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12930 Lerida Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12930 Lerida Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12930 Lerida Street, Miami, FL 33156?

12930 Lerida Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1971 and has a total of 3,031 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12930 Lerida Street, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,213,202, the tax amount paid for 12930 Lerida Street, Miami, FL 33156 is $36,428.

When was 12930 Lerida Street, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12930 Lerida Street, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 03/28/2006 for $19.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12930 Lerida Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12930 Lerida Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2006 $19

Title Documents for 12930 Lerida Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2006 - D
03/28/2006 - R
Deed
11/26/1984 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12930 Lerida Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12930 Lerida Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,428
Current property tax $21,311
Market value $3,379,046
Assessed value $1,213,202

Assessment History for 12930 Lerida Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12930 Lerida Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,119,386 $1,179,011 18.2022 $34,271 +7.08%
2023 $2,794,165 $1,144,671 18.3076 $32,006 +27.13%
2022 $1,846,125 $1,111,332 18.2968 $25,175 +9.76%
2021 $1,454,890 $1,078,964 18.8156 $22,936 -15.88%
2020 $1,445,141 $1,064,068 18.8671 $27,266 -0.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12930 Lerida Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12930 Lerida Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.74
St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.74
Children's Resources NR Private PK-6 78 0.74
Children's Resources NR Private PK-6 78 0.74
Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School NR Private PK-K 110 0.74

Nearest middle schools

St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 0.74