Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  San Jose St  »  13002 San Jose St

13002 San Jose Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

13002 San Jose Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13002 San Jose Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13002 San Jose Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Gables by the Sea - Coral Bay
Parcel ID 0351180080680

Sales & Tax Overview for 13002 San Jose Street, Miami

Sale date 05/28/2019
Sale price $2,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,791

Lot & Building Information for 13002 San Jose Street, Miami

Building sqft 9,727
Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.386
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13002 San Jose Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13002 San Jose Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13002 San Jose Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13002 San Jose Street, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066) located at 13002 San Jose Street, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 9,727 square feet and a current price per square foot of $262.

What is the market value of 13002 San Jose Street, Miami, FL 33156?

The current market value is $3,861,930.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13002 San Jose Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13002 San Jose Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2019 $2,550,000
07/15/2014 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13002 San Jose Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13002 San Jose Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/28/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
Affidavit
05/28/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
Deed
07/15/2014 - D
07/15/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/13/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
12/11/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
01/01/1901 - D
05/04/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13002 San Jose Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13002 San Jose Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $54,791
Market value $3,861,930
Assessed value $2,525,507

Assessment History for 13002 San Jose Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13002 San Jose Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,861,930 $2,525,507 18.1852 $54,791 +9.22%
2024 $3,544,110 $2,307,636 18.2022 $50,167 +10.79%
2023 $3,124,335 $2,097,851 18.3076 $45,283 +29.77%
2022 $1,907,138 $1,907,138 18.2968 $34,895 -4.17%
2021 $1,935,294 $1,935,294 18.8156 $36,414 +0.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13002 San Jose Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13002 San Jose Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Killian Montessori School NR Private PK-K 26 1.08
Killian Montessori School NR Private PK-K 26 1.08
Children's Resources NR Private PK-6 78 1.08
Children's Resources NR Private PK-6 78 1.08
St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 1.08

Nearest middle schools

St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 1.08