Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 84th St  »  960 W 84th St

960 West 84th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

960 West 84th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Fountain Square Park
Parcel ID 0420250010175

Sales & Tax Overview for 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 08/12/2014
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,321

Lot & Building Information for 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 18,108
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 18,108 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014?

960 West 84th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2014 $1,375,000
06/28/2013 $800,000
12/14/2012 $1,040,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2022 - D
09/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2020 - D
06/26/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/23/2022
09/20/2019 - D
09/20/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/12/2014 - D
08/12/2014 - R
Deed
06/28/2013 - D
07/01/2013 - R
Deed
12/14/2012 - D
12/14/2012 - R
Deed
07/14/2007 - R Deed
12/01/2006 - R Warranty Deed
12/01/2006 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,321
Market value $2,700,000
Assessed value $1,948,717

Assessment History for 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,062,000 $1,771,561 18.6638 $41,584 +13.82%
2023 $2,552,000 $1,610,510 18.7692 $36,535 +17.25%
2022 $2,024,831 $1,464,100 18.7584 $31,159 +15.34%
2021 $1,525,000 $1,331,000 19.2744 $27,014 +0.63%
2020 $1,389,000 $1,210,000 19.3259 $26,844 +25.96%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,742
Median age 42
Average household income $89,986
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 14,731
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 960 West 84th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price