Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 76th St  »  760 W 76th St

760 West 76th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

760 West 76th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Douglas Estates
Parcel ID 0420250010720

Sales & Tax Overview for 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 05/22/2024
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,581

Lot & Building Information for 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 4,615
Total sqft 4,725
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 194 ft X 110 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 194
Depth 110
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014?

760 West 76th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1971 and has a total of 4,615 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $609,010, the tax amount paid for 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $12,806.

When was 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

760 West 76th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 05/22/2024 for $825,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2024 $825,000
09/13/2021 $10
05/20/2021 $371,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2024 - D
05/23/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2054
05/22/2024 - D
05/23/2024 - R
Deed
07/29/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/13/2021 - D
09/13/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/20/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Deed
09/23/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/27/2003 - R Warranty Deed
06/27/2000 - D
06/19/2000 - R
Deed
10/19/1999 - D
10/13/1999 - R
Deed
03/31/1995 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,807
Current property tax $10,581
Market value $827,714
Assessed value $609,010

Assessment History for 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $865,523 $821,265 18.6638 $15,620 +11.47%
2023 $746,605 $746,605 18.7692 $14,013 +9.13%
2022 $684,565 $684,565 18.7584 $12,841 +26.92%
2021 $524,969 $524,969 19.2744 $10,118 -2.98%
2020 $539,651 $539,651 19.3259 $10,429 +5.32%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 760 West 76th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Twin Lakes Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.19
Smart Starts Day School NR Private K-12 0 0.34
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.45
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Smart Starts Day School NR Private K-12 0 0.34