Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 69th Pl  »  845 W 69th Pl

845 West 69th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

845 West 69th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

845 West 69th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Meadows Park
Parcel ID 0420250021050

Sales & Tax Overview for 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah

Sale date 11/19/2007
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,070

Lot & Building Information for 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,403
Total sqft 2,611
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.176
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 96 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 80
Depth 96
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014?

845 West 69th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,403 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $259,858, the tax amount paid for 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $6,989.

When was 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

845 West 69th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 11/19/2007 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2007 $375,000
07/15/2005 $300,000
09/18/1996 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2007 - R Warranty Deed
07/15/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/28/1999 - D
04/20/1999 - R
Mortgage
04/28/1999 - D
04/20/1999 - R
Deed
09/18/1996 - R Mortgage
09/18/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/14/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,989
Current property tax $4,070
Market value $583,078
Assessed value $259,858

Assessment History for 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $575,484 $252,535 18.6638 $6,845 +8.72%
2023 $498,124 $245,180 18.7692 $6,296 +6.41%
2022 $458,375 $238,039 18.7584 $5,917 +13.33%
2021 $340,510 $231,106 19.2744 $5,221 -20.00%
2020 $337,675 $227,916 19.3259 $6,526 +5.31%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 845 West 69th Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.13
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.13
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.14
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.14
Our Lady of Lourdes Pre School NR Private PK-4 163 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.13