Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 71st Pl  »  625 W 71st Pl

625 West 71st Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

625 West 71st Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 West 71st Place, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Cassia Belle Estates - Markhaven Heights
Parcel ID 0420250050160

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah

Sale date 01/07/2008
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,188

Lot & Building Information for 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,642
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.259
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 140
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah, FL 33014?

625 West 71st Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,642 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,545, the tax amount paid for 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $6,451.

When was 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

625 West 71st Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 01/07/2008 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2008 $250,000

Title Documents for 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2019 - D
08/09/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/07/2008 - R Warranty Deed
12/09/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,451
Current property tax $3,188
Market value $587,669
Assessed value $212,545

Assessment History for 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $587,669 $212,545 18.6468 $6,451 +1.98%
2024 $580,828 $206,555 18.6638 $6,326 +10.68%
2023 $491,880 $200,539 18.7692 $5,716 +8.03%
2022 $443,385 $194,699 18.7584 $5,291 +14.25%
2021 $329,926 $189,029 19.2744 $4,631 -26.45%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 West 71st Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Twin Lakes Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.22
Smart Starts Day School NR Private K-12 0 0.22
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.28
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.28

Nearest middle schools

Smart Starts Day School NR Private K-12 0 0.22