Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 74th Pl  »  730 W 74th Pl

730 West 74th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

730 West 74th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

730 West 74th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Douglas Estates
Parcel ID 0420250060230

Sales & Tax Overview for 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah

Sale date 08/14/2024
Sale price $10
Property tax $10,431

Lot & Building Information for 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,253
Total sqft 2,352
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 107 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 75
Depth 107
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014?

730 West 74th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,253 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $559,405, the tax amount paid for 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $10,431.

When was 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

730 West 74th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 08/14/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2024 $10
07/14/2000 $153,000
09/29/1995 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2024 - D
08/14/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/14/2000 - D
07/05/2000 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2000 - D
07/05/2000 - R
Deed
09/29/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/08/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,431
Market value $559,405
Assessed value $559,405

Assessment History for 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $545,297 $217,855 18.6638 $6,228 +9.56%
2023 $467,458 $211,510 18.7692 $5,684 +7.04%
2022 $426,697 $205,350 18.7584 $5,310 +14.52%
2021 $312,763 $199,369 19.2744 $4,637 -22.53%
2020 $309,728 $196,617 19.3259 $5,986 +6.11%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 West 74th Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Twin Lakes Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.16
Smart Starts Day School NR Private K-12 0 0.28
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.34
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.34

Nearest middle schools