Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 70th Pl  »  660 W 70th Pl

660 West 70th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

660 West 70th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 West 70th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Cassia Belle Estates - Markhaven Heights
Parcel ID 0420250070280

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah

Sale date 08/01/2022
Sale price $68,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,640

Lot & Building Information for 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,575
Total sqft 2,815
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.241
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 140 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 75
Depth 140
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014?

660 West 70th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,575 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,384, the tax amount paid for 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $7,857.

When was 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

660 West 70th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 08/01/2022 for $68,750.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2022 $68,750
03/06/2014 $8,600
06/21/2013 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2025 - D
04/09/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/01/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 07/21/2052
08/01/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/13/2022 - D
04/19/2022 - R
Release of Mortgage
04/08/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 06/01/2043
04/05/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
05/12/2020 - D
05/13/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/20/2019 - D
01/06/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2040
05/08/2018 - D
05/08/2018 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage
03/06/2014 - D
03/21/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,858
Current property tax $4,640
Market value $658,666
Assessed value $290,384

Assessment History for 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $651,057 $282,201 18.6638 $7,702 +8.89%
2023 $562,192 $273,982 18.7692 $7,073 +6.67%
2022 $515,028 $266,002 18.7584 $6,631 +12.23%
2021 $390,954 $258,255 19.2744 $5,908 -19.28%
2020 $378,711 $254,690 19.3259 $7,319 +5.80%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 West 70th Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.17
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.17
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.17
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.17
Twin Lakes Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 265 0.22

Nearest middle schools

Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.17