Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 77th St  »  585 W 77th St

585 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

585 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Smokey S Point
Parcel ID 0420250510020

Sales & Tax Overview for 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 06/08/2017
Sale price $10
Property tax $13,689

Lot & Building Information for 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,592
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.241
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 140
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014?

585 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1981 and has a total of 3,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $734,133, the tax amount paid for 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $13,689.

When was 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

585 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 06/08/2017 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2017 $10
11/21/2016 $10
04/01/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2017 - D
06/09/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/21/2016 - D
11/22/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/01/2010 - D
04/01/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/25/2002 - R Mortgage
07/26/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
01/12/1984 - R Warranty Deed
07/17/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,689
Market value $734,133
Assessed value $734,133

Assessment History for 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $724,972 $267,590 18.6638 $8,014 +8.66%
2023 $632,850 $259,797 18.7692 $7,375 +6.27%
2022 $587,406 $252,231 18.7584 $6,940 +14.22%
2021 $438,294 $244,885 19.2744 $6,076 -32.08%
2020 $462,893 $241,504 19.3259 $8,946 +5.42%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 585 West 77th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Twin Lakes Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.13
Smart Starts Day School NR Private K-12 0 0.19
Happy Hearts Learning Center NR Private PK-1 51 0.55
Happy Hearts Learning Center NR Private PK-1 51 0.55

Nearest middle schools