Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 4th Ave  »  7850 W 4th Ave

Public Storage - 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Public Storage - 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Lena Manor - Danielle Marie Gardens
Parcel ID 0420250770020

Sales & Tax Overview for 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 03/23/2012
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $321,072

Lot & Building Information for 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 94,132
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.195
Year built 2007
Stories 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does Public Storage - 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at Public Storage - 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 94,132 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of Public Storage - 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014?

Public Storage - 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,792,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2012 $7,000,000
10/03/2005 $1,425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/23/2012 - D
03/26/2012 - R
Deed
10/03/2005 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for Public Storage - Public Storage - 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $321,072
Market value $17,792,000
Assessed value $16,902,006

Assessment History for 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,766,000 $17,766,000 18.6638 $331,581 +56.63%
2023 $14,662,000 $9,401,804 18.7692 $211,702 +26.91%
2022 $9,531,000 $8,547,095 18.7584 $166,813 +2.90%
2021 $9,531,000 $7,770,087 19.2744 $162,106 +10.12%
2020 $7,617,000 $7,063,716 19.3259 $147,205 +13.40%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,742
Median age 42
Average household income $89,986
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 14,731
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for Public Storage - 7850 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah.